Our kids seating areas bring together child-sized chairs, benches, couches, poufs, and soft seating to create comfortable gathering spaces in public environments. Commonly used in waiting rooms, libraries, museums, play spaces, and other shared settings, these seating arrangements support reading, rest, and social interaction while helping organize traffic flow. Built for durability and frequent use, kids seating areas provide welcoming, functional spaces that balance comfort with long-term performance in public kid-friendly
Products List
-
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USATranquility Gray Ottoman Set - 5 Pieces
$663.30$700.15Tranquility 5-Piece Ottoman Set - Gray Modular Foam Seating with Table The Tranquility 5-Piece Ottoman Set - Gray creates a welcoming, pull-up-a-chair environment that supports collaboration,... -
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USASquare Floor Cushions, Rainbow - Set of 6
$202.46$213.71Rainbow Square Floor Cushions - Colorful Classroom Seating Set of 6 Brighten your learning space with the Rainbow Square Floor Cushions – Set of 6! These colorful classroom floor cushions offer... -
- 10%- 10%Paolo Long Curved Foam Bench Seat
$262.20$290.70Paolo Long Foam Bench Seat - Curved Seating for Flexible Spaces The Paolo Long Foam Bench Seat adds soft and flexible seating to any area. This soft seating solution supports collaborative seating... -
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USATranquility Curve Soft Seating - 5 Pieces
$1,138.50$1,201.75Tranquility Curve Soft Seating - Modular Classroom Seating Set (5 Pieces) The Tranquility Curve Soft Seating set brings calm, connection, and flexibility into modern learning environments. Designed... -
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USAAS WE GROW Chair and Sofa - Buff
$594.00$627.00AS WE GROW® Chair and Sofa - Adjustable Kids Seating in Buff Create a cozy place for children to read, relax, and spend time together with the AS WE GROW® Chair and Sofa – Buff! This adjustable... -
- 11%Made in USA- 11%Made in USAKid's Komfy Living Room Set
$1,975.74$2,208.18Kid’s Komfy Living Room Set - Child-Sized Classroom Lounge Furniture Create a warm, inviting space with the Kid’s Komfy Living Room Set, a thoughtfully designed furniture collection that blends... -
- 10%Made in USA- 10%Made in USASchool Time Bench
$224.94$249.39School Time Bench - Versatile Classroom & Hallway Seating Solution Simple, sturdy, and endlessly adaptable, the School Time Bench delivers flexible seating for schools and shared spaces wherever... -
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USAWoodland Hollow Soft Reading Nook
$1,039.50$1,097.25Children's Factory Woodland Hollow Soft Reading Nook - Cozy Gathering Seating for Early Learning Spaces Create a peaceful retreat where children can read, talk, and relax with the Children's Factory... -
- 13%- 13%Franek Kid's Armchair
$166.98$192.03Franek Kid's Armchair - Classroom Seating for Cozy Reading Spaces Give children their own cozy place to sit with the Franek Kid's Armchair. This wooden kids classroom chair has smooth surfaces and... -
- 11%Made in USA- 11%Made in USALiving Room 4 Piece Set
$1,376.49$1,538.43Kids Living Room 4-Piece Set - Preschool Dramatic Play Furniture Create a cozy, welcoming space for imaginative play and relaxation with the Kids Living Room 4-Piece Set! This charming children's... -
- 10%- 10%Colorful Flower Pouf Set
$198.72$220.32Colorful Flower Pouf Set - Flexible Seating for Group Gatherings Brighten any space with the Colorful Flower Pouf Set. This fun modular seating set forms a flower shape for group seating. Each child... -
- 10%- 10%Foyer 1 Island Modular Couch Set
$1,515.24$1,679.94Foyer 1 Island Modular Couch Set - Flexible Seating for Collaborative Spaces The Foyer 1 Island Couch adds bold style and comfort to shared areas. This flexible seating solution supports... -
- 15%- 15%Honeycomb Soft Seating Set
$1,012.50$1,184.63Honeycomb Soft Seating Set - Modular Foam Seating for Kids’ Reading & Play Areas The Honeycomb Soft Seating Set turns any room into a cozy spot to read, climb, or relax. Children can build a reading... -
- 10%- 10%Rainbow Square Seat Cushion Set w/Rack
$391.92$434.52Rainbow Square Seat Cushion Set with Rack - Flexible Seating for Group Learning Add comfort and color with the Rainbow Square Seat Cushion Set with Storage Rack. This bright classroom seating set... -
- 10%Made in USA- 10%Made in USAAmped Chair
$1,137.12$1,260.72Amped™ Rotationally Molded Lounge Chair - Modern Indoor & Outdoor Seating Inspired by the rhythmic motion of ocean waves and immersive natural landscapes, the Amped™ Rotationally Molded Lounge Chair... -
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USAAS WE GROW Chair and Sofa - Sage
$594.00$627.00AS WE GROW® Chair and Sofa - Adjustable Children's Seating in Sage Create a calm and cozy space for little ones with the AS WE GROW® Chair and Sofa – Sage! This adjustable children's seating... -
- 10%- 10%Bumblebee Pouf
$62.10$68.85Bumblebee Pouf - Flexible Seating for Calm Group Play Add comfort and charm with the Bumblebee Pouf. This playful soft seating pouf gives kids a cozy place to sit, read, or gather. The bee design... -
- 10%- 10%Cover for Four Seasons Pouf Set
$46.92$52.02Four Seasons Pouf Set Cover - Storage Solution for Clean Organization Keep your set protected with the Cover for Four Seasons Pouf Set. This durable storage cover helps keep poufs clean and easy to... -
- 8%Made in USA- 8%Made in USAFive Section Reading Nook with built-in Bookshelves
$1,889.00$2,050.97Five Section Reading Nook - Modular Seating for Group Reading Create a cozy group space with the Five Section Reading Nook. This modular classroom reading seating gives children a soft place to sit,... -
- 10%- 10%Four Seasons Pouf Set
$316.02$350.37Four Seasons Pouf Set - Flexible Seating for Group Learning Add color and comfort with the Four Seasons Pouf Set. This bright soft seating set gives kids a cozy place to sit, read, and gather. Each...