Products List
-
- 12%- 12%Play Elements for Play Corner Soft Play Mats
$48.30$55.08Play Elements for Play Corner Mats - Soft Play Shapes for Imaginative Learning The Play Elements for Play Corner Mats bring fun and creativity to any play space. These soft play elements support... -
- 5%- 5%Soft Foam Rocking Seats
$274.62$287.64Children’s Rocking Seat - Soft Seating for Calming Motion Play The Children’s Rocking Seat creates a cozy place to relax and play. This soft seating solution supports sensory comfort with a gentle... -
- 10%- 10%Play Corner Soft Play Mats
$284.28$315.18Modular Play Corner Mat - Soft Play Base for Active Movement The Modular Play Corner Mat creates a safe and cozy space for play. This soft play mat supports active movement while giving children a... -
- 21%- 21%Elephant Foam Seat Pouf
$191.82$243.27Elephant Ride-On Foam Seat - Balance Play for Active Seating Add fun and comfort with the Elephant Ride-On Foam Pouf. This playful ride-on seating toy lets kids sit, rock, and imagine. The friendly... -
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USABig Rocky Soft Ride On
$205.43$216.85Green Big Rocky Soft Rocker - Foam Rocking Toy for Toddlers Bring joyful movement and imaginative play into early learning spaces with the Green Big Rocky Soft Rocker, a cheerful soft foam rocker for... -
- 12%Made in USA- 12%Made in USAMomma Inchworm Soft Play Climber
$213.45$243.54Mama Inchworm Soft Play Climber - Flexible Foam Crawling & Support Toy for Babies and Toddlers Delight little explorers with the playful movement and comforting design of the Mama Inchworm Soft Play... -
- 3%10yr Warranty- 3%10yr WarrantySit and Play Snake Soft Indoor Climber
$2,070.00$2,133.68Sit & Play Snake Soft Indoor Climber - Soft Play Seating Snake for Reading & Crawling Children love a cozy place to sit and play. The Sit & Play Snake Soft Indoor Climber gives kids a soft spot to... -
- 21%- 21%Giraffe Foam Seat Pouf
$191.82$243.27Giraffe Ride-On Foam Seat - Balance Play for Active Seating Add fun and movement with the Giraffe Ride-On Foam Seat. This playful ride-on seating toy lets kids sit, rock, and imagine. The bright... -
- 10%- 10%Rocking Dolphin Foam Seat
$103.50$114.75Rocking Dolphin Foam Seat - Balance Play for Calm Seating Add fun and comfort with the Rocking Dolphin Foam Seat. This playful soft seating rocker lets kids gently rock while they sit. The dolphin... -
- 10%- 10%Tractor Trailer Soft Indoor Climber Play Set
$633.42$702.27Tractor Trailer Soft Climber Play Set - Soft Play Seating for Imaginative Fun The Tractor Trailer Soft Climber Play Set brings farm-themed fun to any space. This soft play seating set supports... -
- 35%- 35%Horse Foam Seat Pouf
$186.30$287.64Horse Ride-On Foam Seat - Balance Play for Active Seating Add fun and movement with the Horse Ride-On Foam Seat. This playful ride-on seating toy lets kids sit, rock, and imagine. The bright horse... -
- 21%- 21%Zebra Foam Seat Pouf
$191.82$243.27Zebra Ride-On Foam Seat - Balance Play for Active Seating Add fun and movement with the Zebra Ride-On Foam Seat. This playful ride-on seating toy lets kids sit, rock, and imagine. The bold zebra... -
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USAInfant Toddler Soft Riding Cars - Set of 3
$381.15$402.33Infant & Toddler Soft Cars - Set of 3 Foam Ride-On & Lounge Play Vehicles Fuel imagination and connection with the Infant & Toddler Soft Cars - Set of 3, a playful and safe soft foam car set for... -
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USANessie the Loch Ness Monster Soft Ride-ons
$381.15$402.33Nessie the Loch Ness Monster Soft Ride-Ons - Toddler Ride-On Seating for Social Play The Nessie the Loch Ness Monster Soft Ride-Ons bring imaginative adventures and comfortable seating together in... -
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USADisco Duck Foam Rocker
$148.50$156.75Disco Duck Foam Toddler Rocker Chair - Soft Rocking Seat for Ages 1–3 Make movement part of everyday play with the Disco Duck Foam Toddler Rocker Chair! This cheerful duck-shaped toddler rocker... -
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USAEmmy the Elephant Foam Chair
$173.25$182.88Emmy the Elephant Foam Toddler Chair - Animal Soft Play Seating Bring playful comfort to your classroom with the Emmy the Elephant Foam Toddler Chair! This adorable animal-shaped toddler chair... -
- 10%- 10%Banana Bean Bag Chair
$75.90$84.15Banana Bean Bag Chair - Flexible Seating for Relaxed Comfort The Banana Bean Bag Chair adds fun and comfort to any space. This soft seating solution supports relaxed seating with a shape that fits... -
- 5%- 5%Fawn Foam Seat Pouf
$274.62$287.64Fawn Foam Seat Pouf - Soft Seating for Imaginative Play The Fawn Foam Seat Pouf adds fun and comfort to any space. This soft seating solution supports imaginative play with a cute animal design kids... -
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USACoco-Crawling Caterpillar Foam Toddler Chair
$247.50$261.25Coco-Crawling Caterpillar Foam Toddler Chair - 3-in-1 Soft Play Climber & Rocker Bring three ways to play into one colorful classroom favorite with the Coco-Crawling Caterpillar Foam Toddler Chair!... -
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USAHappy Rocker - Blue
$232.65$245.58Happy Rocker Active Sitting Bench - Blue The Happy Rocker Active Sitting Bench - Blue brings purposeful movement into learning spaces, helping children fidget to focus while they learn and grow. This...
Our Soft Riding Toys transform playtime into a delightful adventure! Crafted with utmost safety and comfort, these charming riding toys help children discover their world while enhancing their motor skills. The plush designs provide not just fun but also invite imagination, sparking hours of exploration and physical activity. Dive into a world where learning and play come together harmoniously! Let them ride into a world of wonder!
Frequently Asked Questions About Soft Riding Seats
(:1f476:) What ages are soft riding toys best for?
Most are designed for babies and toddlers from 9–12 months through age 3, helping beginners practice balance and leg strength. Older preschoolers can still enjoy rocking or simple scooting motions on larger models.
(:1f9e0:) What developmental skills do soft riding toys support?
Riding toys build gross motor skills, coordination, and balance as children rock, bounce, or scoot. They also encourage imaginative play—like pretending to be a cowgirl or race car driver—and provide calming vestibular input in therapy settings.
(:1f3eb:) How are soft riding toys used in classrooms and childcare?
Teachers place them in cozy corners or gross motor areas for independent play during free choice time, limiting to one child per toy. They double as soft seats or props for dramatic play, fitting small spaces without needing assembly.
(:1f3e5:) Can soft riding toys work in pediatric therapy?
Yes, therapists use them for balance training, core strengthening, and sensory integration through rocking motions. The plush design offers gentle feedback for children who need low-impact movement or calming pressure.
(:1f9fc:) How do you clean soft riding toys?
Spot-clean plush covers with mild soap and water; many zip-off fabrics are machine-washable for daycare hygiene. Air-dry fully, vacuum regularly, and inspect seams weekly to maintain safety in high-traffic pediatric areas.