Our kids furniture includes child-sized tables, chairs, benches, shelving, and storage designed to support play, learning, and everyday activities. Commonly used in classrooms, play spaces, libraries, and shared environments, this furniture provides comfortable, accessible surfaces scaled specifically for children. Built for durability and frequent use, kids furniture helps create organized, functional spaces that support group activities, independent play, and daily routines.
Products List
-
- 10%Made in USA- 10%Made in USAEllipse Kid's Chairs
PS-CFY2041hh00xxx$285.66$316.71Ellipse Children's Chair - Solid Wood Seating for Waiting Rooms & Play Areas Designed specifically for young users, the Ellipse Children's Chair brings comfort, durability, and thoughtful design to... -
- 5%- 5%Fawn Foam Seat Pouf
PS-MB855235$274.62$287.64Fawn Foam Seat Pouf - Soft Seating for Imaginative Play The Fawn Foam Seat Pouf adds fun and comfort to any space. This soft seating solution supports imaginative play with a cute animal design kids... -
- 10%- 10%Foyer 1 Island Modular Couch Set
PS-MB855269$1,515.24$1,679.94Foyer 1 Island Modular Couch Set - Flexible Seating for Collaborative Spaces The Foyer 1 Island Couch adds bold style and comfort to shared areas. This flexible seating solution supports... -
- 15%- 15%Honeycomb Soft Seating Set
PS-N4640616$1,012.50$1,184.63Honeycomb Soft Seating Set - Modular Foam Seating for Kids’ Reading & Play Areas The Honeycomb Soft Seating Set turns any room into a cozy spot to read, climb, or relax. Children can build a reading... -
- 11%- 11%Hopscotch Play Carpet
CF-LC121$97.98$109.98Bring the fun of hopscotch indoors! Toss a stone, coin or bean bag and hop your way through the numerical maze. Printed, loop pile, play carpets are made from 100% polyamide. Treated to be water and... -
- 10%Made in USA- 10%Made in USAKids Wavy Stools
PS-25-STL-XXX$114.54$126.99Playscapes Kids Wavy Stools - Playful, Durable Seating for Children's Spaces Add a pop of personality and comfort to any child-friendly environment with the Playscapes Kids Wavy Stools, a charming... -
- 10%- 10%Meadow Corner Carpet
PS-MB056089$121.44$134.64Meadow Corner Carpet - Classroom Rug for Cozy Learning Spaces The Meadow Corner Carpet adds comfort and charm to any room. This classroom carpet supports cozy seating with a soft, nature-inspired... -
- 11%Made in USA- 11%Made in USAMobile 2 Sided Pick a Book Stand
JC-3507JC$454.92$508.44Mobile 2-Sided Pick-a-Book Stand - Rolling Classroom Book Display Keep children's favorite books organized and easy to explore with the Mobile 2-Sided Pick-a-Book Stand! This mobile classroom book... -
- 14%Made in USA- 14%Made in USANature View Discovery Crawl-Thru Cabinet
WB0861$569.00$659.00Nature View Infant Exploration Tunnel - Sensory Crawl Tunnel for Early Development Support early movement with the Nature View Infant Exploration Tunnel. This infant sensory crawl tunnel helps... -
- 11%Made in USA- 11%Made in USANature View Serenity Curve Out Cabinet
WB0654$799.00$899.00Nature View Serenity Curve Out Cabinet - Curved Storage Cabinet for Flexible Learning Spaces Create a calm, nature-inspired space with the Nature View Serenity Curve Out Cabinet. This curved... -
- 10%- 10%Rainbow Square Seat Cushion Set w/Rack
PS-MB855626$391.92$434.52Rainbow Square Seat Cushion Set with Rack - Flexible Seating for Group Learning Add comfort and color with the Rainbow Square Seat Cushion Set with Storage Rack. This bright classroom seating set... -
- 12%- 12%Reading Oasis Library with Shelves
PS-MB855223$2,392.92$2,732.58Reading Oasis Library Nook - Cozy Reading Space for Quiet Learning Create a calm place to read with the Reading Oasis Library with Shelves. This inviting reading nook gives kids a quiet space to sit... -
- 10%Made in USA- 10%Made in USASeascape Wall Mural
PS-30-MUROSS*$1,011.54$1,121.49Seascape Wall Mural - Calming Ocean-Themed Educational Wall Display The Seascape Wall Mural brings the peaceful beauty of the ocean into children’s spaces, creating a tranquil environment filled with... -
- 10%Made in USA- 10%Made in USAShapes Acoustic Sound Panels
PS-AU-GS$30.36$33.66Audimute® Acoustic Shapes Decorative Sound Panels - Lightweight Wall-Mounted Noise Control Solutions Transform ordinary walls into functional design statements with Audimute® Acoustic Shapes... -
- 5%Made in USA- 5%Made in USASoft Cozy Corner Play Yard
CF322-116$767.25$809.88Soft Cozy Corner Play Yard - Foam Seating & Play Nook for Infants and Toddlers Create a calming, welcoming space for rest, play, and connection with the Soft Cozy Corner Play Yard, a thoughtfully... -
- 11%Made in USA- 11%Made in USATiny Tots Pick A Book Stand
JC-3194JC$310.93$347.51Tiny Tots Pick A Book Stand - Toddler Book Display Introduce little ones to the joy of reading with the Jonti-Craft Tiny Tots Pick A Book Stand! This toddler book display features four extra-wide... -
- 9%Made in USA- 9%Made in USATranquility Aqua Soft Ottoman
CF805-323AQ$183.35$202.43Tranquility Ottoman Aqua - Versatile Soft Seating for Classrooms & Public Spaces The Tranquility Ottoman Aqua delivers flexible comfort as both a seat and a work surface, making it ideal for learning... -
- 9%Made in USA- 9%Made in USAWhitney Plus Wooden Chair 14H - 5 Colors
WB-CR2514x$292.84$322.12Whitney Plus 14" Height Chair - Award-Winning Contoured Classroom Seating Designed for older preschoolers and early elementary learners, the Whitney Plus 14" Height Chair delivers ergonomic comfort... -
- 10%Made in USA- 10%Made in USAWoodsmen Naturescape Square Cushion - Small
PS-MW230*$110.40$122.40Woodsmen Naturescape Small Square Cushion - Nature-Inspired Soft Seating for Storytelling & Play Compact, cozy, and beautifully realistic, the Woodsmen Naturescape Small Square Cushion brings the... -
- 11%Made in USA- 11%Made in USA1 Sided Pick a Book Stand Flush Back
JC-3514JC$368.73$412.11The 1 Sided Pick a Book Stand Flush Back by Jonti-Craft features a fully rounded top, five display shelves, and it stores flush against walls. The shelves are approximately 1" deep and there is no...